CaddyBytes Callaway Shoes, Gloves & Headwear Shop
Fit Comes Before the Logo
Shoes affect every step, gloves connect the hands to the club, and headwear controls shade, sweat and weather comfort. Start with the job each item must do; choose the design only after the fit and conditions make sense.
Women are included throughout: this page carries the complete women's footwear, glove and headwear choices for shoppers who enter through the main accessories shop. The dedicated CaddyBytes Women's Golf Shop remains available for clubs, sets, balls and the wider women's range.
Pro Shop Disclosure
CaddyBytes may earn a commission when you purchase through links on this page, at no additional cost to you.
Product buttons use Callaway affiliate links tracked by Partnerize. Callaway handles sizes, hand choices, colors, product specifications, payment, shipping, returns, warranties and customer service.
Pricing note: Prices shown are snapshots from October 10, 2026. Prices, promotions, sizes, colors, minimum quantities and availability may change. The current price and terms shown on the linked Callaway page and at checkout are the ones that apply.
Callaway, Odyssey and their product names are trademarks of their respective owners. CaddyBytes is an independent publisher participating in the Callaway affiliate program and is not an official Callaway website.
CaddyBytes Ranked Starting Picks
Each category has its own order because a shoe, glove and hat solve different jobs. These are practical starting points by use—not sales rankings and not a claim that one fit works for everyone.
Shoes Rankings
| Rank | Use | Starting Pick | Why It Fits | Main Tradeoff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Best overall spikeless | Pacific XT Mens Golf Shoes$129.94 | Supportive heel construction, waterproof treatment and course-to-clubhouse outsole | Spikeless grip is not the same as replaceable cleats |
| #2 | Best spiked value | Men's Solana TRX V3 Golf Shoes$109.95 | Removable cleats, waterproof upper and strong buyer history at an accessible price | More golf-specific underfoot than a casual spikeless shoe |
| #3 | Best premium traditional shoe | Men's Newport Golf Shoes$179.95 | Full-grain leather and classic styling with a performance midsole | Highest listed shoe price |
| #4 | Best maximum-traction athletic shoe | Coronado v4 Mens Golf Shoes$149.94 | Internal support cradle, ForgedFoam and removable Tour Flex Pro cleats | Mixed owner feedback makes personal fit especially important |
| #5 | Best supportive athletic spikeless | Men's Coronado v4 SL Golf Shoes$129.95 | Welded upper and ForgedFoam comfort without removable cleats | Less bite than the cleated Coronado |
| #6 | Best women's spikeless | Pacific XT Womens Golf Shoes$119.95 | Waterproof versatility plus CounterLok heel support | Confirm the heel shape works for the wearer |
| #7 | Best women's spiked | Coronado v4 Womens Golf Shoes$119.95 | Lightweight waterproof build with removable cleats | Cleats are less convenient off the course |
| #8 | Best women's value | Women's La Jolla SL Golf Shoes$99.95 | Lowest listed women's shoe price with waterproof spikeless versatility | Simpler support package than Pacific XT |
Gloves Rankings
| Rank | Use | Starting Pick | Why It Fits | Main Tradeoff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Best overall everyday value | Weather Spann Golf Gloves (2-Pack)$24.99 | Two durable hybrid gloves cost less than two current singles | Not the same soft all-leather feel as Tour Authentic |
| #2 | Best premium feel | Men's Tour Authentic™ Glove$28.99 | AAA cabretta leather and tacky grip for direct club connection | Leather is less forgiving of sustained wet weather |
| #3 | Best all-leather value | Dawn Patrol Golf Glove$19.99 | Full-leather feel with a lower price than the current Tour Authentic | Usually less refined than the premium model |
| #4 | Best balanced everyday fit | Fusion Men's Golf Glove$19.99 | Snug construction, ventilation and durable materials | No single material advantage for leather purists |
| #5 | Best steady-rain pair | Men's Rain Spann Gloves$29.99 | Full-coverage suede is designed to react to moisture | A two-hand weather system, not a normal dry-round glove |
| #6 | Best cold-weather swing pair | Men's Thermal Grip Gloves$29.99 | Bonded fleece adds heat retention and wind protection | Thicker feel than a standard glove |
| #7 | Best women's premium feel | Women's Tour Authentic™ Glove$28.99 | Women's sizing with the current AAA cabretta and Griptac construction | Premium price and leather care |
| #8 | Best women's hybrid value | Women's REVA Golf Glove$16.99 | Cabretta palm feel with flexible FUSETECH construction | Not an all-leather glove |
| #9 | Best women's sun-aware option | Callaway Aura Golf Glove$22.99 | Soft specialty fiber and listed 30+ UPF protection | Choose it for fit and protection, not cosmetic claims |
| #10 | Best junior glove | Weather Spann Junior Golf Glove$12.99 | Moisture-wicking fabric and reinforced palm in junior sizing | Growth makes a current size check essential |
Headwear Rankings
| Rank | Use | Starting Pick | Why It Fits | Main Tradeoff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Best maximum sun coverage | Sun Hat$49.99 | Wide sun-first design with listed 50+ UPF protection | Bulkier than a cap and more noticeable in wind |
| #2 | Best everyday bucket hat | Bucket Hat$44.99 | More ear and neck shade than a cap in a compact shape | Fitted sizes leave less adjustment between sizes |
| #3 | Best hot-climate cap | Training Aid Ultra-Light Weight Hat$25.00 | Ultra-light construction and listed 40+ UV protection | Performance-first look rather than a traditional tour crown |
| #4 | Best low-profile performance cap | Tour Authentic Performance Pro LW Hat$39.99 | Lightweight unstructured crown for golfers who dislike tall hats | Less structured tour appearance |
| #5 | Best high-profile performance cap | Tour Authentic Performance Pro Hat$39.99 | Structured tour-style crown and performance construction | Can sit too tall for low-crown preferences |
| #6 | Best light rain-resistant cap | Delta Elite Adjustable Hat$49.99 | Lightweight water-resistant performance material | Not a substitute for a sealed waterproof hat |
| #7 | Best women's ponytail cap | Women's Hightail Adjustable Hat$28.00 | Low-profile adjustable design with a large ponytail opening | Specialized opening may be unnecessary for short hair |
| #8 | Best women's course feature | Women's Stitch Magnet Adjustable Cap$39.99 | Integrated bill magnet keeps the included ball marker accessible | Confirm the smaller women's fit suits the wearer |
| #9 | Best waterproof headwear | HD Bucket Hat$44.99 | Fully sealed bucket design for rain protection | Warmer and less ventilated than a visor or light cap |
| #10 | Best damp-cold beanie | HD Beanie$36.99 | Water-resistant construction for unpredictable weather | Less face and neck coverage than a snood or bomber |
| #11 | Best larger lifestyle fit | Odyssey Big Font XL Hat$44.99 | Dedicated XL listing with casual Odyssey styling | Design-led rather than weather-specific |
| #12 | Best junior sun choice | Junior Bucket Hat$34.99 | Junior proportions with shade around the full brim | Confirm fit and wind stability for the child |
Fast Fit: Start With the Round You Actually Play
Men's Golf Shoes
7 listings · 7 spiked and spikeless choices · $109.95–$179.95
The men's range covers removable-cleat traction, supportive spikeless designs and traditional leather styling. Pacific XT is the broad spikeless starting point; Solana TRX V3 is the value-first cleated choice.
Best fit: Golfers choosing traction and fit before appearance.
Know before buying: A highly rated shoe can still be wrong if the heel slips or the forefoot pinches. Confirm the current size, width, color and waterproof details at Callaway.
Women's Golf Shoes
3 listings · 3 separately sized spiked and spikeless choices · $99.95–$119.95
These are dedicated women's listings, not links back to the men's shoes. Pacific XT emphasizes spikeless support, Coronado v4 adds removable cleats, and La Jolla SL is the lowest-price spikeless entry.
Best fit: Women who want a direct footwear comparison without leaving this category guide.
Know before buying: Do not choose from the name or listed size alone. Check width, toe-room and heel security through a full walking motion.
Everyday & Premium Golf Gloves
15 listings · 15 men's and unisex feel, durability and value choices · $11.99–$39.99
Weather Spann is the durability-and-value starting point, Tour Authentic prioritizes soft premium leather feel, and Dawn Patrol is the practical all-leather middle lane. The remaining models add ventilation, compression fit, color or collection styling.
Best fit: Golfers matching feel, climate and replacement cost to how often they play.
Know before buying: Leather usually gives the most direct feel but needs more care around moisture; synthetic and hybrid gloves generally trade a little feel for durability.
Women's Golf Gloves
15 listings · 15 everyday, premium, rain and cold-weather choices · $13.99–$42.99
The women's range includes the same important performance lanes: premium cabretta leather, durable everyday hybrids, full-leather value, rain pairs and thermal pairs. Aura adds a soft sun-protection option, while REVA offers an accessible leather-palm hybrid.
Best fit: Women comparing actual hand fit and playing conditions instead of settling for one token accessory choice.
Know before buying: A glove should be snug across the palm and fingertips without bunching. Check both hand designation and size before ordering.
Rain, Cold-Weather Gloves & Hand Warmers
7 listings · 7 pairs, mitts and warmers for difficult conditions · $27.99–$39.99
Rain Spann is built to grip when wet; Thermal Grip is made for swinging in cold and wind. Mitts and the hand warmer are between-shot insulation, so they serve a different job from a glove worn through the swing.
Best fit: Golfers who keep playing when ordinary leather gloves become wet, cold or stiff.
Know before buying: A rain glove, winter swing glove and insulated mitten are not interchangeable; buy for the exact condition you expect.
Performance Golf Caps
15 listings · 15 high-, mid-, low-profile and fitted choices · $25.00–$49.99
Performance Pro covers the structured tour look, while Performance Pro LW lowers the crown and softens the construction. Training Aid is the heat-first option; Delta Elite adds lightweight water resistance; Stretch Fit serves golfers who prefer a fitted profile.
Best fit: Golfers who know whether they prefer a high, low, fitted or adjustable crown.
Know before buying: One-size-adjustable does not mean one shape fits every head. Crown depth and closure position matter as much as circumference.
Women's Golf Headwear
17 listings · 17 caps, visors, sun hats and cold-weather choices · $23.99–$54.99
Hightail models create a practical ponytail opening, Liquid Metal supplies a conventional performance profile, Stitch Magnet keeps a ball marker in the bill, and the visor, bucket and beanie choices cover heat, sun and cold.
Best fit: Women and gift buyers who want function and fit choices within the main accessories page.
Know before buying: Visors cool well but leave the scalp exposed; larger sun styles provide more shade but feel bulkier in wind.
Sun Hats, Bucket Hats & Visors
8 listings · 8 coverage, cooling and rain-oriented choices · $39.99–$49.99
Sun Hat provides the broadest sun-first design, the standard Bucket Hat balances coverage and a smaller brim, and HD Bucket is the waterproof choice. Visors maximize scalp ventilation but provide the least total coverage.
Best fit: Walkers and golfers who spend long rounds in sun, heat or rain.
Know before buying: A brim can affect peripheral view or move in wind, while a visor requires separate scalp sun protection.
Lifestyle, Rope, Trucker & Limited Hats
20 listings · 20 course-to-casual designs · $29.99–$44.99
This is the design-led part of the shop: rope hats, trucker mesh, washed twill, Odyssey shapes and limited graphics. The practical differences are still crown profile, brim shape, fabric and closure—not the artwork alone.
Best fit: Golfers and gift buyers choosing personality after confirming the wearer likes the hat shape.
Know before buying: Limited styling does not automatically add heat, rain or sun performance. Read the product tags before buying by appearance.
Cold & Wet-Weather Headwear
10 listings · 10 beanies, ear coverings and multi-use layers · $24.99–$44.99
Beanies retain heat, headbands and earmuffs cover the ears with less crown insulation, and the snood can protect the neck, face or head. HD Beanie adds water resistance for changeable weather; Thermal Bomber is the fullest cold-condition design.
Best fit: Year-round golfers who want a weather piece ready before temperatures drop.
Know before buying: Warmth and wind protection can reduce hearing and heat release; choose only as much coverage as the conditions require.
Junior Glove & Headwear
5 listings · 5 junior-sized course essentials · $12.99–$34.99
The junior section includes a Weather Spann glove, a bucket hat for broader shade and three adjustable cap listings. The useful distinction is size and coverage, not whether the product is marketed to boys or girls.
Best fit: Girls and boys who need junior proportions instead of an adult one-size compromise.
Know before buying: Children grow quickly. Check current measurements and available adjustment before buying ahead for a future season.
Custom Logo & Group-Order Hats
5 listings · 5 bulk-personalization listings · $34.99–$44.99
These five pages are for custom-logo programs rather than an ordinary single-hat purchase. The current descriptions specify a 12-unit minimum and provide Callaway contact details for artwork and placement questions.
Best fit: Tournaments, teams, outings, businesses and larger gift orders.
Know before buying: Minimum quantity, logo size, artwork approval, pricing and delivery timing must be confirmed directly with Callaway before ordering.
Five Checks Before the Callaway Page Opens
Dry, wet, hot, cold, walking or riding determines the useful product lane.
Use current shoe, hand or head measurements rather than an old label from another brand.
Check men's, women's, junior, hand orientation, crown profile and fitted versus adjustable.
Each button goes to that product so Callaway can show current colors, sizes and order choices.
Confirm the live price, availability, shipping and return terms before paying.
Common Buying Mistakes
- Buying shoes by normal size alone: golf socks, width, heel shape and 18-hole swelling can change the fit.
- Ordering the wrong glove hand: most golfers wear the glove on the lead, non-dominant hand.
- Using one glove for every condition: standard leather, rain pairs and thermal pairs have different jobs.
- Assuming adjustable means universal: crown depth, bill shape and closure location can still feel wrong.
- Treating a visor as full sun protection: it shades the eyes but leaves the scalp exposed.
- Missing the bulk minimum: the custom-logo listings are group-order products, not ordinary single hats.
CaddyBytes Bottom Line
Pacific XT and Solana TRX V3 are the cleanest footwear starting points. Weather Spann is the everyday glove value leader, while Tour Authentic is the premium-feel choice. For headwear, choose coverage and crown shape first: Sun Hat for maximum shade, Bucket Hat for compact coverage, Training Aid for heat and Performance Pro or Performance Pro LW for the preferred tour-cap profile. Women's and junior products remain fully visible rather than being treated as afterthoughts.
Back to the CaddyBytes Pro Shop Open the Women's Golf Shop